Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Wahoo Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Story image 1_0
5ab4162a42d95

2017-2018 WHS High Honor Roll, Honor Roll & Honorable Mention

SPRING 2018

High Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)
Seniors: Lily Ellis, Sarah Iversen, Sydney Nicholls, Katie Pearson, Jacelyn Teter
Juniors: Kaitlynn Borchers, Anna Dobesh, Shelby Griego, Macy Homes, Josh Luedtke, Mattison Pfeiffer, Emily Pokorny, Jaclyn Schnakenberg, Erin Sutton
Sophomores: Kendal Brigham, Grant Crockett, Paige Peterson, Trey Scheef, Jackson Taylor, Alex Tomjack, Thomas Waido
Freshmen: Tessa Gatewood, Elle Glock, Toni Greenfield, Greeley Hauswald, Lauren Kavan, Sara Lindgren, Alyssa Luedtke, Kelsie Sears, Avery Spicka

Honor Roll (3.67-3.99 GPA)
Seniors:
Raegan Andresen, Chase Bonine, Brianna Brabec, Lucy Marie Brooks, Kristin Callan, Cole Culver, Korena Edmonds, Matthew Fiscus, Caleb Groff, Riley Harrell, Frances Hoffman, Sydney Holdsworth, Riley Johnson, Madilyn Larson, Morgan Marotz, Jaclyn Masek, Abbey Meyer, Sydney Moline, Cheyenne Moore, Kaitlin Pace, Mary Pockrandt, Isaac Redding, Chase Stebbing, Kinsley Tingelhoff, Bret Walker, Lindsay Wirka, Wendy Zheng
Juniors: Erica Carnahan, Lara Celesky, Janisa Gronenthal, Madison Healy, Josie Johnson, Zach Lamprecht, Elly Larson, Leah Maass, Noah Polacek, Hallie Reeves, Kyla Swanson, Emma Thrasher
Sophomores: Jade Andresen, Logan Brabec, Elise Cejka, Zoe Christenson, Nate Fox, Nick Fuller, Adam Hayworth, Ryker Henderson, Kaitlyn Herndon, Trey Johnston, Rachel Myers, Luke Partridge, Calin Smith, Gunnar Vanek, Alyssa Walla, Grace Wirka
Freshmen: Ellen Carlson, Sam DuBois, Kharissa Eddie, Zach Hamling, Daven Harrington, Aja Henderson, Rachel Loya, Madison Masek, Natalie Neal, Payton Ricks, Brody Specht, Rachel Steele, Courtney Strait, Sydney Stuchlik, Faith Westlund, Brett Whitaker

Honorable Mention (3.50-3.66 GPA)
Seniors:
Tessa Bewley, Joab Carlson, Hanna Jemison, Bryson Keller, Brendan Lacey, Trevor McEvoy, Taryn Scheef, Eli Zeleny
Juniors: Abigail Boesiger, Kylee Edmonds, Gabrielle Girmus, Abigail Klein, Emily Obert, Darian Stang
Sophomores: Madison Bittleson, Alyssa Dunkle, Alec Gettert
Freshmen: Emma Bruce, Sierra Duckworth, Noah Eivins, Hayden Griego, Kristen Kochner, Grant Kolterman, Sebastian Lausterer, Megan Marrs, Cadie Mattson, Tate Nelson, Justin Nuckolls, Sean Rowe, Johnathan Wolf

FALL 2017


High Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)
Seniors (back row, from left): Sydney Holdsworth, Sarah Iversen, Katie Pearson, Isaac Redding, Kinsley Tingelhoff, Julianne van ‘t Hul (not pictured: Lily Ellis)
Juniors (3rd row): Anna Dobesh, Shelby Griego, Macy Homes, Josh Luedtke, Mattison Pfeiffer, Emily Pokorny, Jaclyn Schnakenberg, Erin Sutton, Emma Thrasher
Sophomores (2nd row): Kendal Brigham, Rachel Myers, Paige Peterson, Trey Scheef, Jackson Taylor, Alex Tomjack
Freshmen (1st row):
Tessa Gatewood, Elle Glock, Toni Greenfield, Greeley Hauswald, Lauren Kavan, Sara Lindgren, Alyssa Luedtke, Madison Masek, Kelsie Sears (not pictured: Payton Ricks, Courtney Strait)

Honor Roll (3.67-3.99 GPA)
Seniors:
Reagan Andresen, Cade Belitz, Chase Bonine, Brianna Brabec, Lucy Brooks, Kristin Callan, Joab Carlson, Cole Culver, Allie Dey, Dylan Dreher, Korena Edmonds, Caleb Groff, Riley Harrell, Bryson Keller, Madilyn Larson, Morgan Marotz, Jaclyn Masek, Cheyenne Moore, Sydney Nicholls, Mary Pockrandt, Aaron Redding, Taryn Scheef, Jacelyn Teter, Bret Walker, Eli Zeleny
Juniors: Chase Aldrich, Alyson Bartels, Zane Bennett, Kaitlynn Borchers, Erica Carnahan, Lara Celesky, Janisa Gronenthal, Elly Larson, Leah Maass, Emily Obert, Noah Polacek, Hallie Reeves, Kyla Swanson, Shawna Walla
Sophomores: Jade Andresen, Madison Bittleston, Logan Brabec, Zoe Christenson, Grant Crockett, Nate Fox, Nicholas Fuller, Adam Hayworth, Ryker Henderson, Trey Johnston, Luke Partridge, Jaquelyn Perkins, Calin Smith, Gunnar Vanek, Thomas Waido, Alyssa Walla, Grace Wirka
Freshmen: Emma Bruce, Ellen Carlson, Sam DuBois, Kharissa Eddie, Noah Eivins, Hayden Griego, Zach Hamling, Aja Henderson, Rachel Loya, Megan Marrs, Cadie Mattson, Tate Nelson, Justin Nuckolls, Brody Specht, Avery Spicka, Rachel Steele, Sydney Stuchlik, Nathen Sudik, Faith Westlund, Brett Whitaker, Andrew Wolf, Johnathan Wolf

Honorable Mention (3.50-3.66 GPA)
Seniors:
Natalie Capron, Ryan Ickler, Sydney Moline, Kaitlin Pace, Cameron Quick, Madeline Rappl, Andrew Stebbing, Lindsay Wirka
Juniors: Abi Boesiger, Kylee Edmonds, Karson Hesser, Josie Johnson, Abi Klein, Blake Lacey, Zach Lamprecht, Darian Stang, Kylee Swanson
Sophomores: Jaynie Bustad, Elise Cejka, Alec Gettert, Braden Harris, Kaitlyn Herndon, Jerstan Zeleny
Freshmen: Brooke Borrenpohl, Sierra Duckworth, Cooper Hancock, Daven Harrington, Sebastian Lausterer, Sean Rowe, Micah Sears