Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Wahoo Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

 Story image 1_0
588fc9838c127Congratulations 3rd quarter WMS High Honor Roll students, from top down: 8th grade, 7th grade, 6th grade!
Fall 2016, 2nd quarter WMS honorees
Congratulations 3rd quarter WMS High Honor Roll students, from top down: 8th grade, 7th grade, 6th grade!

2016-2017 WMS High Honor Roll & Honor Roll

4th quarter honorees now listed

Congratulations to the following Wahoo Middle School students for making the High Honor Roll and Honor Roll for 2016-2017:

FOURTH QUARTER

High Honor Roll (3.92-4.0 GPA):
8th Grade: Tessa Gatewood, Elle Glock, Toni Greenfield, Greeley Hauswald, Lauren Kavan, Sara Lindgren, Alyssa Luedtke, Madison Masek, Tate Nelson, Payton Ricks, Kelsie Sears, Avery Spicka, Rachel Steele, Courtney Strait, Brett Whitaker
7th Grade: Kaitlin Arney, Mikala Cuda, Mara Dobesh, Maya Foxworthy, Trent Hallowell, Garritt Kavan, Taylor Luben, Peyton Nelson, Ryan Olson, Gavin Pokorny, Luke Polacek, Sydney Roucka, Elizabeth Sellke, Jessica Snelling, Josie Sutton, Ben Thrasher, Caden Tingelhoff, Katelyn Urban, Rebecca Wotipka
6th Grade: Chloe Aldrich, Piper Bewley, Trevor Bohaty, Damien Bragg, Kasen Bunjer, Holly Cejka, Tianna Coffey, Grace Darling, David Divis, Kael Eddie, Trevor Ehrlich, Maci Foxworthy, Logan Girmus, Garrett Grandgenett, Harper Hancock, Owen Hancock, Ethan Havlovic, Autumn Iversen, Angelica Jeffrey, Ryan Johnson, Sarah Kolterman, Ella Lacey, Logan Ourada, Kearsten Peterson, Jaiden Powers, Teegan Roberts, Logan Scott, Sophie Sherman, Landon Spicka, Megan Steele, Kailey Strait, Samantha Sudik, Samantha Sutton, Wade Whitaker, Layne Willis

Honor Roll (3.5-3.91 GPA)
8th Grade: Samuel DuBois, Sierra Duckworth, Kharissa Eddie, Noah Eivins, Hayden Griego, Cooper Hancock, Grant Kolterman, Benjamin Krivanek, Sebastian Lausterer, Rachel Loya, Micah Sears, Gage Sherman, Brody Specht, Sydney Stuchlik, Nathen Sudik, Johnathan Wolf
7th Grade: Jenna Adams, Sydney Barnes, Abigail Borchers, Tabitha Cooney, Mickele Divis, Allison Eggleston, Samuel Flores, Haley Galloway, Joseph Herrera, Emali Holtz, Brody Jacobsen, KeDee Johnson, Hannah Jorgensen, Kylee Kenning, Rylee Koehler, Mya Larson, Kyan Lausterer, Carson Lavaley, Keegan Lowther, Caleb Malousek, Brooklyn Marxsen, Ethan Pehrson, Celeste Phelps, Eric Rezac, Olivia Rustermier, Waylon Sherman, Haleigh Simanek, Isaiah Simon, Myles Simon, Deena Stang, Klarice Waage, Andrew Waido, Nicki Walla
6th Grade: Jacob Andresen, Cecelia Berggren, Samuel Biggerstaff, Jenna Borrenpohl, Sophia Brennan, Katie Elder, Zachary Fox, Griffin Lausterer, Myranda Lihs, William Nielson, Esmeralda Perez, Megan Robinson, Anthony Simon, Jozef Sommer, Jaiden Swanson, Kadaysha Triplett, Jake Westlund, Carlee Woodcock, Markael Zeleny

THIRD QUARTER

High Honor Roll (3.92-4.0 GPA):
8th Grade: Tessa Gatewood, Elle Glock, Toni Greenfield, Sara Lindgren, Alyssa Luedtke, Kelsie Sears, Avery Spicka, Brett Whitaker
7th Grade: Mikala Cuda, Mara Dobesh, Maya Foxworthy, Brooklyn Marxsen, Peyton Nelson, Ryan Olson, Gavin Pokorny, Luke Polacek, Elizabeth Sellke, Jessica Snelling, Josie Sutton, Ben Thrasher, Caden Tingelhoff, Katelyn Urban, Rebecca Wotipka
6th Grade: Zoe Abramo, Holly Cejka, Maci Foxworthy, Logan Girmus, Garrett Grandgenett, Harper Hancock, Owen Hancock, Ethan Havlovic, Autumn Iversen, Angelica Jeffrey, Kearsten Peterson, Logan Scott, Sophie Sherman, Landon Spicka, Megan Steele, Samantha Sudik

Honor Roll (3.5-3.91 GPA)
8th Grade: Samuel DuBois, Sierra Duckworth, Kharissa Eddie, Hayden Griego, Greeley Hauswald, Lauren Kavan, Sabastian Lausterer, Rachel Loya, Madison Masek, Taten Nelson, Payton Ricks, Rachel Steele, Courtney Strait, Sydney Stuchlik
7th Grade: Jenna Adams, Kaitlin Arney, Abbey Borchers, Allison Eggleston, Haley Galloway, Trent Hallowell, Joseph Herrera, Brody Jacobsen, KaDee Johnson, Hannah Jorgensen, Garritt Kavan, Kylee Kenning, Rylee Koehler, Mya Larson, Kyan Lausterer, Carson Lavaley, Taylor Luben, Ethan Pehrson, Sydney Roucka, Haleigh Simanek, Isaiah Simon, Deena Stang, Andrew Waido, Nicki Walla
6th Grade: Chloe Aldrich, Jacob Andresen, Collin Bales, Cecelia Berggren, Piper Bewley, Trevor Bohaty, Damien Bragg, Kasen Bunjer, Tianna Coffey, Grace Darling, David Divis, Trevor Ehrlich, Zachary Fox, Ryan Johnson, Sarah Kolterman, Ella Lacey, Audrie Lepore, Myranda Lihs, William Nielson, Logan Ourada, Jaiden Powers, Dominek Rohleder, Anthony Simon, Kailey Strait, Samantha Sutton, Wade Whitaker, Markael Zeleny

SECOND QUARTER

High Honor Roll (3.92-4.0 GPA):
8th Grade: Tessa Gatewood, Elle Glock, Toni Greenfield, Greeley Hauswald, Lauren Kavan, Sara Lindgren, Alyssa Luedtke, Payton Ricks, Kelsie Sears, Avery Spicka
7th Grade: Mikala Cuda, Mara Dobesh, Maya Foxworthy, Brody Jacobsen, Hannah Jorgensen, Mya Larson, Carson Lavaley, Taylor Luben, Peyton Nelson, Ryan Olson, Ethan Pehrson, Gavin Pokorny, Luke Polacek, Sydney Roucka, Elizabeth Sellke, Isaiah Simon, Jessica Snelling, Josie Sutton, Ben Thrasher, Caden Tingelhoff, Katelyn Urban, Rebecca Wotipka
6th Grade: Holly Cejka, Logan Girmus, Garrett Grandgenett, Harper Hancock, Owen Hancock, Ethan Havlovic, Autumn Iversen, Jaiden Powers, Logan Scott, Sophie Sherman, Landon Spicka, Megan Steele, Samantha Sudik

Honor Roll (3.5-3.91 GPA)
8th Grade: Emma Bruce, Samuel DuBois, Sierra Duckworth, Kharissa Eddie, Hayden Griego, Cooper Hancock, Sebastian Lausterer, Rachel Loya, Madison Masek, Cadie Mattson, Taten Nelson, Rachel Steele, Courtney Strait, Sydney Stuchlik, Nathen Sudik, Brett Whitaker, Andrew Wolf
7th Grade: Jenna Adams, Kaitlin Arney, Abbey Borchers, Tabitha Cooney, Mickele Divis, Allison Eggleston, Samuel Flores, Haley Galloway, Josh Graber, Trent Hallowell, Joseph Herrera, KaDee Johnson, Garritt Kavan, Kylee Kenning, Rylee Koehler, Kyan Lausterer, Caleb Malousek, Brooklyn Marxsen, Celeste Phelps, Eric Rezac, Michael Robinson, Haleigh Simanek, Myles Simon, Deena Stang, Brennan Teter, Andrew Waido, Nicki Walla.
6th Grade: Zoe Abramo, Chloe Aldrich, Jacob Andresen, Collin Bales, Cecelia Berggren, Piper Bewley, Samuel Biggerstaff, Trevor Bohaty, Jenna Borrenpohl, Damien Bragg, Kasen Bunjer, Tianna Coffey, Grace Darling, David Divis, Kael Eddie, Trevor Ehrlich, Katie Elder, Zachary Fox, Maci Foxworthy, Kaiden Hasenkamp, Angelica Jeffrey, Ryan Johnson, Sarah Kolterman, Mason Koranda, Ella Lacey, Audrie Lepore, Myranda Lihs, Tyson Malousek, Logan Ourada, Esmeralda Perez, Kearsten Peterson, Megan Robinson, Dominek Rohleder, Joshua Snelling, Jozef Sommer, Kailey Strait, Samantha Sutton, Wade Whitaker, Layne Willis, Jessa Witte-Townsend, Markael Zeleny

FIRST QUARTER

High Honor Roll (3.92-4.0 GPA):
8th Grade: Tessa Gatewood, Elle Glock, Toni Greenfield, Hayden Griego, Greeley Hauswald, Lauren Kavan, Sara Lindgren, Alyssa Luedtke, Payton Ricks, Kelsie Sears, Avery Spicka, Courtney Strait, Brett Whitaker
7th Grade: Abigail Borchers, Mikala Cuda, Mara Dobesh, Maya Foxworthy, Joseph Herrera, Brody Jacobsen, Garritt Kavan, Mya Larson, Taylor Luben, Peyton Nelson, Ryan Olson, Gavin Pokorny, Luke Polacek, Allison Ramirez, Jessica Snelling, Josie Sutton, Ben Thrasher, Caden Tingelhoff, Katelyn Urban, Rebecca Wotipka
6th Grade: Trevor Bohaty, Damien Bragg, Kasen Bunjer, Holly Cejka, Grace Darling, Macy Foxworthy, Logan Girmus, Garrett Grandgenett, Harper Hancock, Owen Hancock, Ethan Havlovic, Autumn Iversen, Ryan Johnson, Sarah Kolterman, Kearston Peterson, Jaiden Powers, Sophie Sherman, Landon Spicka, Megan Steele, Kailey Strait, Samantha Sudik

Honor Roll (3.5-3.91 GPA)
8th Grade: Emma Bruce, Samuel DuBois, Sierra Duckworth, Kharissa Eddie, Noah Eivens, Cooper Hancock, Aaron Ickler, Grant Kolterman, Sabastian Lausterer, Rachel Loya, Madison Masek, Taten Nelson, Justin Nuckolls, Melanie Robinson, Sean Rowe, Micah Sears, Gage Sherman, Brody Specht, Rachel Steele, Sydney Stuchlik, Faith Westlund, Andrew Wolf
7th Grade: Jenna Adams, Kaitlin Arney, Cody Bailey, Tabitha Cooney, Mickele Divis, Allison Eggleston, Samuel Flores, Haley Galloway, Trent Hallowell, KaDee Johnson, Hannah Jorgensen, Kylee Kenning, Rylee Koehler, Kyan Lausterer, Carson Lavaley, Brooklyn Marxsen, Ethan Pehrson, Celeste Phelps, Eric Rezac, Michael Robinson, Sydney Roucka, Olivia Rustermier, Elizabeth Sellke, Haleigh Simanek, Isaiah Simon, Myles Simon, Deena Stang, Brennan Teter, Andrew Waido, Nicki Walla, Malachi Wesely-Bornemeier
6th Grade: Zoe Abramo, Chloe Aldrich, Jacob Andresen, Cecelia Berggren, Piper Bewley, Samuel Biggerstaff, Olivia Boehmer, Jenna Borrenpohl, Sophia Brennan, Tianna Coffey, David Divis, Kael Eddie, Trevor Ehrlich, Katie Elder, Tyler Else, Zachary Fox, Aiden Hajek, Kaiden Hasenkamp, Angelica Jeffrey, Branden Koranda, Mason Koranda, Ella Lacey, Griffin Lausterer, Audrie Lepore, William Nielson, Logan Ourada, Esmerelda Perez, Teegan Roberts, Megan Robinson, Dominek Rohleder, Elijah Rummel, Logan Scott, Anthony Simon, Joshua Snelling, Jozef Sommer, Samantha Sutton, Jaiden Swanson, Kadaysha Triplett, Jake Westlund, Wade Whitaker, Seth Williams, Layne Willis, Jessa Witte-Townsend, Markael Zeleny

 

2016-2017 WMS High Honor Roll & Honor Roll

No comments have been added yet. Please add yours!