Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Wahoo Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Story image 1_0
5bddb34b54d89

2018-2019 WMS High Honor Roll & Honor Roll

4th quarter now posted!

Congratulations to the following Wahoo Middle School students for making the High Honor Roll and Honor Roll during 2018-2019:

FOURTH QUARTER

High Honor Roll (3.92-4.0 GPA):
8th Grade: Zoe Abramo, Holly Cejka, Grace Darling, Maci Foxworthy, Brooklyn Garlock, Logan Girmus, Garrett Grandgenett, Harper Hancock, Autumn Iversen, Ella Lacey, Kearsten Peterson, Megan Robinson, Logan Scott, Sophie Sherman, Landon Spicka, Megan Steele, Samantha Sudik, Samantha Sutton, Wade Whitaker
7th Grade: Kyle Babst, Cadence Bailar, Kassidy Beavers, Trevor Beavers, Kade Cook, Josh Edmonds, Sam Edmonds, Marcus Glock, Gabe Harris, Eli Hauswald, Hannah Herrera, Lanta Hitz, Ava Lausterer, Barrett Lavaley, Jase Maly, Derek Mathis, Barrett Nelson, Seth Obert, Etania Peterson, Mason Rodgers, McKenna Sabatka, Jonas Schnakenberg, Sidney Smart, Kiah Smith, Jesse Stebbing, Miranda Vanek
6th Grade: Landon Brigham, Mackenzie Chadwell, Adelia Dunlap, Alicia Foster, Tyler Fuller, Alyssa Havlovic, Braylon Iversen, Abi Johnson, Chloe Kasischke, Miranda Keller, Logan Kleffner, Sawyer Lavaley, Alexis Pehrson, Aubrie Pehrson, Karina Raney, Katelyn Scott, Dylan Simons, Caden Smart, Isabel Smith, Madelyn Snyder, Delaney Wusk

Honor Roll (3.5-3.91 GPA):
8th Grade: Chloe Aldrich, Jacob Andresen, Piper Bewley, Trevor Bohaty, Jenna Borrenpohl, Damien Bragg, Sophia Brennan, Kasen Bunjer, Tianna Coffey, David Divis, Aspen Eckley, Trevor Ehrlich, Katie Elder, Easten Faris, Zach Fox, Brandon Greenfield, Owen Hancock, Ethan Havlovic, Ryan Johnson, Sarah Kolterman, Griffin Lausterer, Myranda Lihs, Marisol Marquez, Benji Nelson, William Nielson, Logan Ourada, Esmerala Perez, Jaiden Powers, Dawson Rafteseth, Jozef Sommer, Kailey Strait, Markael Zeleny

7th Grade: Kolby Arehart, Nadia Baker, Riley Beck, Keegan Brigham, Michael Carranza, Kyler Elliott, Nathan Eriksen, Isaiah Foster, Brailey Gronenthal, Lillian Harris, Riley Herndon, Jude Johnson, Sophia Klein, Jillian Krivanek, Keira McClain, Lilly Obert, Caitlin Olson, Rose Otto, Lily Rafteseth, Gabrielle Raney, Carlee Robichaud, Anthony Rowe, Kylie Warford, Teagan Watts, Paige Williams
6th Grade: Ales Adamec, Patrik Adamec, Danielle Baker, Alex Borchers, Trevor Cerveny, Austin Clemon, Kaydence Decker, Madden Dwerlkotte, Anica Gannon, Jaymes Gaskins, Kaitlyn Hajek, Madison Hajek, Avery Harrington, Jessi Hasenkamp, Connor Herndon, Christopher Johnson, Sam Marxsen, Kristen Mika, Hayden Nelson, Graham Nutzman, Hailey Pfligler, Wyatt Rezek, Gaia Rodgers-Norris, Marshall Strom, Noah Taylor, Mollie Urban, Nathan Urban, Audrey Waido, Jaxsen Wilt

THIRD QUARTER

High Honor Roll (3.92-4.0 GPA):
    

8th Grade: Zoe Abramo, Maci Foxworthy, Garrett Grandgenett, Harper Hancock, Owen Hancock, Autumn Iversen, Ella Lacey, Megan Robinson, Logan Scott, Landon Spicka, Megan Steele, Samantha Sudik
    
7th Grade: Kyle Babst, Kassidy Beavers, Trevor Beavers, Michael Carranza, Kade Cook, Josh Edmonds, Sam Edmonds, Marcus Glock, Gabe Harris, Eli Hauswald, Hannah Herrera, Lanta Hitz, Ava Lausterer, Barrett Lavaley, Jase Maly, Derek Mathis, Seth Obert, Caitlin Olson, Mason Rodgers, McKenna Sabatka, Jonas Schnakenberg, Sidney Smart, Kiah Smith, Jesse Stebbing, Miranda Vanek, Teagan Watts
    
6th Grade: Landon Brigham, Adelia Dunlap, Alicia Foster, Alyssa Havlovic, Braylon Iversen, Abi Johnson, Chloe Kasischke, Miranda Keller, Sawyer Lavaley, Alexis Pehrson, Aubrie Pehrson, Karina Raney, Caden Smart, Isabel Smith, Madelyn Snyder, Noah Taylor, Nathan Urban, Delaney Wusk

Honor Roll (3.5-3.91 GPA):
8th Grade: Chloe Aldrich, Jacob Andresen, Piper Bewley, Trevor Bohaty, Jenna Borrenpohl, Damien Bragg, Holly Cejka, Grace Darling, Trevor Ehrlich, Brooklyn Garlock, Logan Girmus, Brandon Greenfield, Ethan Havlovic, Ryan Johnson, Myranda Lihs, Logan Ourada, Kearsten Peterson, Jaiden Powers, Dawson Rafteseth, Sophie Sherman, Kailey Strait, Samantha Sutton, Jaiden Swanson, Wade Whitaker

7th Grade: Cadence Bailar, Riley Beck, Keegan Brigham, Kyler Elliott, Nathan Eriksen, Brailey Gronenthal, Lillian Harris, Riley Herndon, Jude Johnson, Sophia Klein, Barrett Nelson, Lilly Obert, Etania Peterson, Lily Rafteseth, Gabrielle Raney, Carlee Robichaud, Anthony Rowe
6th Grade: Ales Adamec, Danielle Baker, Mackenzie Chadwell, Gage Cooney, Kaydence Decker, Madden Dwerlkotte, Tyler Fuller, Anica Gannon, Jaymes Gaskins, Kaitlyn Hajek, Madison Hajek, Avery Harrington, Jessi Hasenkamp, Connor Herndon, Christopher Johnson, Logan Kleffner, Sam Marxsen, Kristen Mika, Hayden Nelson, Graham Nutzman, Hailey Pfligler, Wyatt Rezek, Gaia Rodgers-Norris, Jacob Scanlon, Olivia Schneider, Katelyn Scott, Dylan Simons, Isabel Smith, Marshall Strom, Mollie Urban, Audrey Waido, Jaimie Werth, Jaxsen Wilt

SECOND QUARTER

High Honor Roll (3.92-4.0 GPA):
         
8th Grade: Zoe Abramo, Piper Bewley, Holly Cejka, Grace Darling, Maci Foxworthy, Garrett Grandgenett, Autumn Iversen, Ella Lacey, Kearsten Peterson, Megan Robinson, Logan Scott, Sophie Sherman, Landon Spicka, Megan Steele, Samantha Sudik, Samantha Sutton
         
7th Grade: Kyle Babst, Kassidy Beavers, Trevor Beavers, Michael Carranza, Josh Edmonds, Sam Edmonds, Marcus Glock, Gabe Harris, Eli Hauswald, Hannah Herrera, Lanta Hitz, Ava Lausterer, Barrett Lavaley, Jase Maly, Derek Mathis, Barrett Nelson, Etania Peterson, Gabrielle Raney, Jonas Schnakenberg, Sidney Smart, Kiah Smith, Jesse Stebbing
         
6th Grade: Landon Brigham, Adelia Dunlap, Alicia Foster, Braylon Iversen, Abi Johnson, Chloe Kasischke, Sawyer Lavaley, Alexis Pehrson, Aubrie Pehrson, Karina Raney, Wyatt Rezek, Katelyn Scott, Caden Smart, Madelyn Snyder, Nathan Urban, Delaney Wusk

Honor Roll (3.5-3.91 GPA):
8th Grade:
Chloe Aldrich, Jacob Andresen, Trevor Bohaty, Jenna Borrenpohl, Damien Bragg, Kasen Bunjer, Tianna Coffey, David Divis, Aspen Eckley, Trevor Ehrlich, Katie Elder, Easten Faris, Zach Fox, Brooklyn Garlock, Logan Girmus, Brandon Greenfield, Harper Hancock, Owen Hancock, Ethan Havlovic, Ryan Johnson, Sarah Kolterman, Branden Koranda, Griffin Lausterer, Marisol Marquez, William Nielson, Logan Ourada, Esmeralda Perez, Jaiden Powers, Dawson Rafteseth, Teegan Roberts, Jozef Sommer, Kailey Strait, Jaiden Swanson, Wade Whitaker
7th Grade:
Cadence Bailar, Riley Beck, Keegan Brigham, Kade Cook, Kyler Elliott, Nathan Eriksen, Michael Evans, Brailey Gronenthal, Lillian Harris, Riley Herndon, Brody Johnson, Sophia Klein, Derrek Kreitzer, Jillian Krivanek, Lilly Obert, Seth Obert, Caitlin Olson, Lily Rafteseth, Carlee Robichaud, Mason Rodgers, Anthony Rowe, McKenna Sabatka, Miranda Vanek, Kylie Warford, Teagan Watts, Paige Williams
6th Grade:
Ales Adamec, Patrik Adamec, Danielle Baker, Nash Beasley, Alex Borchers, Mackenzie Chadwell, Austin Clemon, Kaydence Decker, Madden Dwerlkotte, Anica Gannon, Madison Hajek, Avery Harrington, Jessi Hasenkamp, Alyssa Havlovic, Connor Herndon, Christopher Johnson, Miranda Keller, Logan Kleffner, Sam Marxsen, Hayden Nelson, Graham Nutzman, Hailey Pfligler, Gaia Rodgers-Norris, Dylan Simons, Isabel Smith, Marshall Strom, Noah Taylor, Mollie Urban, Audrey Waido, Jaxsen Wilt

FIRST QUARTER

High Honor Roll (3.92-4.0 GPA):
8th Grade:
Holly Cejka, Maci Foxworthy, Garrett Grandgenett, Harper Hancock, Autumn Iversen, Megan Robinson, Logan Scott, Sophie Sherman, Landon Spicka, Megan Steele, Samantha Sudik
7th Grade:
Kyle Babst, Kassidy Beavers, Trevor Beavers, Sam Edmonds, Marcus Glock, Gabe Harris, Eli Hauswald, Hannah Herrera, Lanta Hitz, Ava Lausterer, Barrett Lavaley, Jase Maly, Caitlin Olson, Jonas Schnakenberg, Sidney Smart, Kiah Smith, Jesse Stebbing, Teagan Watts
6th Grade:
Landon Brigham, Adelia Dunlap, Alicia Foster, Braylon Iversen, Abi Johnson, Chloe Kasischke, Miranda Keller, Sawyer Lavaley, Alexis Pehrson, Aubrie Pehrson, Karina Raney, Katelyn Scott, Caden Smart, Isabel Smith, Nathan Urban

Honor Roll (3.5-3.91 GPA):
8th Grade:
Zoe Abramo, CeCe Berggren, Piper Bewley, Trevor Bohaty, Jenna Borrenpohl, Damien Bragg, Kasen Bunjer, Tianna Coffey, Grace Darling, David Divis, Trevor Ehrlich, Katie Elder, Zach Fox, Brooklyn Garlock, Logan Girmus, Brandon Greenfield, Owen Hancock, Ethan Havlovic, Ryan Johnson, Sarah Kolterman, Ella Lacey, Myranda Lihs, Logan Ourada, Kearsten Peterson, Jaiden Powers, Dawson Rafteseth, Jozef Sommer, Samantha Sutton, Wade Whitaker, Markael Zeleny
7th Grade:
Cadence Bailar, Nadia Baker, Keegan Brigham, Michael Carranza, Kade Cook, Josh Edmonds, Kyler Elliott, Nathan Eriksen, Isaiah Foster, Brailey Gronenthal, Lillian Harris, Riley Herndon, Sophia Klein, Derrek Kreitzer, Derek Mathis, Barrett Nelson, Lilly Obert, Seth Obert, Etania Peterson, Lily Rafteseth, Gabrielle Raney, Carlee Robichaud, Mason Rodgers, Anthony Rowe, McKenna Sabatka, Miranda Vanek, Paige Williams
6th Grade:
Ales Adamec, Patrik Adamec, Danielle Baker, Nash Beasley, Alex Borchers, Mackenzie Chadwell, Austin Clemon, Kaydence Decker, Madden Dwerlkotte, Anica Gannon, Madison Hajek, Jessi Hasenkamp, Alyssa Havlovic, Logan Kleffner, Sam Marxsen, Kristen Mika, Hayden Nelson, Hailey Pfligler, Wyatt Rezek, Gaia Rodgers-Norris, Dylan Simons, Madelyn Snyder, Marshall Strom, Noah Taylor, Mollie Urban, Audrey Waido, Jaxsen Wilt, Delaney Wusk

2018-2019 WMS High Honor Roll & Honor Roll

No comments have been added yet. Please add yours!