Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Wahoo Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Story image 1_0
5db9dbc029db7

2019-2020 WMS High Honor Roll & Honor Roll

1st quarter lists now posted

Congratulations to the following Wahoo Middle School students for making the High Honor Roll and Honor Roll during 2019-2020:

FIRST QUARTER

High Honor Roll (3.92-4.0 GPA):

8th Grade – Kyle Babst, Cadence Bailar, Kassidy Beavers, Trevor Beavers, Sam Edmonds, Kyler Elliott, Marcus Glock, Lilly Harris, Eli Hauswald, Hannah Herrera, Lanta Hitz, Ava Lausterer, Barrett Lavaley, Jase Maly, Derek Mathis, Samantha Norris, Anthony Rowe, McKenna Sabatka, Jonas Schnakenberg, Sidney Smart, Kiah Smith, Jesse Stebbing


7th Grade – Ales Adamec, Patrik Adamec, Landon Brigham, Adelia Dunlap, Alicia Foster, Abi Johnson, Chloe Kasischke, Miranda Keller, Sawyer Lavaley, Karina Raney, Wyatt Rezek, Gaia Rodgers-Norris, Dylan Simons, Caden Smart, Isabel Smith, Madelyn Snyder, Nathan Urban, Delaney Wusk


6th Grade – Elizabeth Brennan, Kip Brigham, Kaden Christen, Hannah Girmus, Lauryn Hallowell, Cody Hesser, Blake Hitz, Alexis Jonas, Jase Kaminski, Harrison Krueger, Jack Krueger, Joselyn Larson, Will Mortensen, Gracie Peterson, Elijah Polacek, Sophia Rafteseth, Parker Thompson

Honor Roll (3.5-3.91 GPA)
8th Grade – Kolby Arehart, Keegan Brigham, Michael Carranza, Kaley Castillo, Kade Cook, Josh Edmonds, Nathan Eriksen, Michael Evans, Brailey Gronenthal, Gabe Harris, Riley Herndon, Sophia Klein, Emma Lowther, Barrett Nelson, Seth Obert, Caitlin Olson, Lily Rafteseth, Gabrielle Raney, Mason Rodgers, AJ Scott, Makenzie Sutton Miranda Vanek, Kylie Warford, Teagan Watts, Paige Williams
7th Grade – Danielle Baker, Nash Beasley, Alex Borchers, Mackenzie Chadwell, Austin Clemon, Gage Cooney, Kaydence Decker, Madden Dwerlkotte, Elijah Emerson, Tyler Fuller, Anica Gannon, Jaymes Gaskins, Kaitlyn Hajek, Madison Hajek, Jessi Hasenkamp, Alyssa Havlovic, Kaitlinn Henderson, Connor Herndon, Braylon Iversen, Christopher, Johnson, Logan Kleffner, Sam Marxsen, Kristen Mika, Hayden Nelson, Graham Nutzman, Hailey Pfligler, Marshall Strom, Kendra Swahn, Riley Swanson, Noah Taylor, Mollie Urban Chrisalynn Vice, Audrey Waido, Saronna Wigfall
6th Grade – Calvin Babst, Faith Davis, Madison Decker, Hannah Elliott, Vanden Fancher, Aubrey Fingerhut, Callen Fischer, Josh Fox, Lea Govind, Zayne Keslar, Dominic Kruse, Henry Lauck, Bailey Lofgren, Grady Meyer, Brianna Morales, Christian Nelson, Reed Nisley, Cash Parson, Chase Peterson, Tailan Roberts, Cameryn Sather, Eli Shada Clara Sherman, Rachel Stevens, Jayse Styskal, Lacy Sutton, Tenley Watts, Hunter Williams

2019-2020 WMS High Honor Roll & Honor Roll

No comments have been added yet. Please add yours!