Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Wahoo Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Story image 1_0
50f81cfad1360Fall 2012 Wahoo Middle School High Honor Roll Students
Fall 2012 Wahoo Middle School High Honor Roll Students

Wahoo Middle School Holds Awards Ceremony for Fall 2012

Wahoo Middle School held its Fall 2012 Awards Ceremony on Monday, Jan. 14. Congratulations to the following students who received awards for excellence:

High Honor Roll (GPA 3.92-4.0)

6th grade
Anna Dobesh, Shelby Griego, Caleb Groff, Macy Homes, Emily Obert, Mattison Pfeiffer, Jaclyn Schnakenberg, Erin Sutton, Emma Thrasher

7th grade
Raegan Andresen, Kristin Callan, Lily Ellis, Billy Hancock, Tucker Hancock, Erin Hanson, Sydney Holdsworth. Riley Johnson, Jaclyn Masek, Cheyenne Moore, Sydney Nicholls, Mary Pockrandt, Aaron Redding, Kinsley Tingelhoff, Bret Walker, Daisy Warnick

8th grade
Joshua Abbott, Samuel Brabec, Corby Brigham, Hannah Brust, Matthew Dobesh, Colin Grandgenett, Emma Hastings, Claire Johnston, Mallory Lindstrom, Jack Maass, Chaleigh Mattson, Joselyn Schnakenberg, Nathan Spicka, Ryan Walker

Story image 2_0
50f81cfad1360Fall 2012 Wahoo Middle School Honor Roll Students
Fall 2012 Wahoo Middle School Honor Roll Students
Honor Roll (GPA 3.5 – 3.91)

6th grade
Chase Aldrich, Zane Bennett, Abigail Boesiger, Kaitlynn Borchers, Hunter Celesky, Lara Celesky, Daniel Dunn, Karley Kaiser, Abigail Klein, Samuel Kolterman, Jack Krenke, Elly Larson, Erin Leach, Leah Maass, Kameron Maldaner, Sierra Notley, Nicholas Oden, Braedenn Olson, Emily Pokorny, Noah Polacek, Cali Shunk, Mali Simanek, Darian Stang, Morgan Sterup, Kylee Swanson, Cale Tweedy, Kelsey Walla, Korah Walla, Shawna Walla, Kam Zheng

7th grade
Austin Abramo, Josef Anderson, Brianna Brabec, Savanna Bruce, Cole Culver, Alexandra Dey, Dylan Egr, Kahleb Elliott, Matthew Fiscus, Sam Foster, Riley Harrell, Nathaniel Holm, Sarah Iversen, Paxton Janecek, Kylee Jones, Bryson Keller, Madilyn Larson, Julian Lowe, Corbin Maldaner, Trevor McEvoy, Sydney Moline, Josh Nuckolls, Kaitlin Pace, Katie Pearson, Mary Privett, Madeline Rappl, Isaac Redding, Christopher Robichaud, Taryn Scheef, Austin Scott, Will Shanahan, Jacelyn Teter, Dacoata Triplett, Devin VonSeggern, Logen Walling, Eli Zeleny, Wendy Zheng

8th grade
Seth Anderson, Gage Armstrong, Briceidi Barraza, Olivier Ellis, Cody Hayworth, Elizabeth Hill, Elijah Jorgensen, Shawn Knowlton, Cole Krecklow, Alyssa Lewandowski, Warren Lindgren, Madeline Mann, Caleb McGill, Carleigh Olson, Tate Peterson, Hannah Polacek, Alexis Presley, Caleb Schleiger, Grace Siebenaler, Lexis Stuchlik, Madison Talbert, Tylie Tingelhoff, Kailey Urban, Courtney Vanek, Jonathan Wotipka

Other Awards:

Perfect Attendance

Wayne State College Honor Band Award: Camille Clemon

7th Grade Boys Basketball

8th Grade Boys Basketball

VFW Post 4502 Outstanding Teacher Award: Mr. Bomar

WMS Helping Hand Award: Mrs. Jonas

 

Wahoo Middle School Holds Awards Ceremony for Fall 2012

No comments have been added yet. Please add yours!